Remember Baghdad

Past screenings

Date Venue
Oct 21 9:15 PM United Nations Association Film Festival (World Premiere) Midpeninsula Community Media Center
Nov 8 7:30 PM LA Sephardic Film Festival Laemmle Music Hall - Q&A with contributor Edwin Shuker
Nov 16 6:30 PM UK International Jewish Film Festival (UK Premiere) JW3 - Q&A with Director Fiona Murphy and contributor David Dangoor
Nov 21 6:20 PM UK International Jewish Film Festival HOME Manchester - Q&A with Director Fiona Murphy and Dr Moshe Behar
Nov 22 6:30 PM Oxford The Ultimate Picture Palace - Q&A with Director Fiona Murphy and Sami Cohen
Nov 27 6:30 PM Cardiff Chapter
Nov 29 6:30 PM Cardiff Chapter
Dec 3 4:30 PM Maidenhead Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Dec 3 5:15 PM London Phoenix Cinema - Q&A with Director Fiona Murphy and contributor Edwin Shuker
Dec 6 4:30 PM Maidenhead Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Dec 6 6:15 PM London The British Academy - Hosted by The British Institute for the Study of Iraq - Q&A with Director Fiona Murphy and contributor David Dangoor
Dec 9 6:00 PM Leeds Beth Hamidrash Hagadol Synagogue - Hosted by The Jewish Historical Society of England at Leeds
Dec 11 8:30 PM London Crouch End Picturehouse - Q&A with Director Fiona Murphy
Dec 12 1:00 PM Leicester Phoenix Leicester
Dec 13 4:40 PM Leicester Phoenix Leicester
Dec 13 6:30 PM Leicester Phoenix Leicester
Dec 13 8:15 PM Edgware Edgware United Synagogue - Q&A with Director Fiona Murphy and contributor Edwin Shuker
Dec 17 7:00 PM Jewish Film Festival Jerusalem (Israeli Premiere) Jerusalem Cinematheque - Q&A with Director Fiona Murphy, Producer David Dangoor and contributor Edwin Shuker
Dec 18 5:00 PM Jewish Film Festival Jerusalem Jerusalem Cinematheque
Dec 24 2:40 PM Limmud Festival Pendigo Lake, Birmingham
Jan 7 5:15 PM London Phoenix Finchley - Q&A with Director Fiona Murphy and contributor Edwin Shuker
Jan 9 7:30 PM Bracknell South Hill Park
Jan 12 10:30 AM Israel Babylonian Jewry Heritage Center
Jan 16 7:00 PM Miami Jewish Film Festival Miami
Jan 16 8:00 PM Essex Jewish Historical Society of England
Feb 6 10:30 AM Israel Babylonian Jewry Heritage Center
Feb 7 7:00 PM London Lauderdale Road Synagogue - Q&A with contributors David Dangoor and Edwin Shuker
Feb 8 8:00 PM Manchester Whitefield Hebrew Congregation
Feb 10 1:00 PM Atlanta Atlanta Jewish Film Festival
Feb 11 11:00 AM Atlanta Atlanta Jewish Film Festival
Feb 14 6:00 PM Jerusalem Jerusalem Cinematheque with Edwin Shuker and Ruth Diskin
Feb 15 9:00 PM Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Cinematheque with Edwin Shuker
Feb 16 2:00 PM Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Cinematheque with Edwin Shuker
Feb 17 9:30 PM Jerusalem Jerusalem Cinematheque
Feb 18 5:30 PM London Centre for Jewish Life
Feb 19 8:00 PM Borehamwood Reel Cinemas
Feb 20 7:00 PM Rosh Pina Rosh Pina Cinematheque
Feb 20 8:45 PM Sderot Sderot Cinematheque
Feb 21 7:00 PM Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Cinematheque
Feb 25 8:00 PM Hove Ralli Hall - Hove Hebrew Congregation
Mar 1 2:30 PM London JW3
Mar 1 8:45 PM London JW3
Mar 5 6:00 PM London The British Academy - Hosted by The British Institute for the Study of Iraq - Q&A with Edwin Shuker
Mar 6 7:00 PM Haifa Haifa Cinematheque
Mar 6 8:00 PM Hertfordshire Bushey United Synagogue
Mar 7 8:15 PM Pinner Pinner Synagogue
Mar 15 7:00 PM New York New York Sephardic Film Festival, Center for Jewish History + Q&A w/ Director
Mar 27 7:00 PM Mishkenot Mishkenot TBA with David Dangoor
Apr 4 7:30 PM Glasgow Centre for Contemporary Arts
Apr 16 5:00 PM Detroit Detroit Jewish Film Festival
Apr 16 8:15 PM London Woodside Park Synagogue - Q&A with Edwin Shuker
Apr 19 6:45 PM Oslo Arab Film Days
Apr 20 8:45 PM Oslo Arab Film Days
Apr 22 1:30 PM Oslo Arab Film Days
Apr 29 6:45 PM Cambridge Woolf Institute
May 2 6:30 PM Oxford The Ultimate Picture Palace - Hosted by The British Institute for the Study of Iraq - Q&A with Prof. Eugene Rogan & Prof. Avi Shlaim
May 6 12:00 PM Des Moines Jewish Federation of Greater Des Moines
May 9 6:00 PM Toronto Toronto Jewish Film Festival
May 10 6:30 PM Washington Washington Jewish Film Festival
May 11 12:00 PM Toronto Toronto Jewish Film Festival
May 12 3:15 PM Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Cinematheque
May 12 8:30 PM Washington Washington Jewish Film Festival
May 15 1:30 PM Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Cinematheque
May 16 5:15 PM Notre Dame, IN DeBartolo Performing Arts Center
May 17 8:30 PM London Picturehouse Central- Q&A with director Fiona Murphy
May 23 12:00 AM Brussels European Parliament
May 27 5:00 PM Woollahra Sephardi Synagogue
May 29 9:00 PM Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Cinematheque
Jun 2 3:00 PM Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Cinematheque
Jun 7 7:00 PM Ra’anana The Dorothy de Rothschild Open University Campus
Jun 10 7:00 PM Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Cinematheque
Jun 15 6:00 PM London Somerset House - Hosted by AMAR Foundation and IBBC's Young Executive Network (YEN)
Jun 16 5:00 PM Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Cinematheque
Jun 17 10:30 AM Montreal The Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue + Q&A with David Dangoor
Jun 17 9:00 PM Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Cinematheque
Jun 21 7:00 PM London Jewish Museum
Jun 30 7:00 PM Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Cinematheque
Jul 4 7:00 PM Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Cinematheque
Jul 5 7:00 PM Dumfries Robert Burns Centre Film Theatre – organised by the Scottish Council of Jewish Communities
Jul 16 5:00 PM Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Cinematheque
Jul 17 9:00 PM Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Cinematheque
ASSEMBLE